Uncategorized

2014 Boy’s Soccer All-Stars

FOLLOW @ANDYMORALES8 ON TWITTER!

Tucson High forward Julian Gaona & head coach Ismael Arce. Andy Morales/AllSportsTucson.com Photos.

Tucson High forward Julian Gaona & head coach Ismael Arce. Andy Morales/AllSportsTucson.com Photos.

ALL-SOUTHERN ARIZONA

Player of the Year
Julian Gaona, Tucson High, Forward

Coach of the Year
Ismael Arce, Tucson High

Team of the Year
Tucson High (State Champions)

First Team
Julian Gaona, Tucson High, Forward
Alejandro Gonzalez, Flowing Wells, Forward
Hector Banegas, Rincon/UHS, Forward
Qais Esar, Amphitheater, Forward
Ather Dawod, Palo Verde, Forward
Giovanni Ahumada, Tucson High, Midfielder
Gabriel Zepp¸ Tucson High, Midfielder
Matthew Romagnolo, Catalina Foothills, Midfielder
Daniel Stockton, Rincon/UHS, Midfielder
Kyle Boon, Sabino, Midfielder
Kellen Ross, Ironwood Ridge, Defender
Tristen Mills, Tucson High, Defender
Landon Breeding, Catalina Foothills, Defender
Christian Wolfe, Tucson High, Defender
Damen Andersen, Cienega, Defender
Anthony Siaha, Tucson High, Goalie
Shawn Spitzer, Sabino, Goalie

Second Team
Emilio Villatoro¸ Tucson High, Forward
Luis Castro, Salpointe Catholic, Forward
Kyle Van Alstine, Cienega, Forward
Luis Gonzalez, Tucson High, Forward
Ryan Bristow, Ironwood Ridge, Forward
Rodrigo Cordeiro, Catalina Foothills, Midfielder
Carlos Vargas, Tucson High, Midfielder
German Velazquez, Palo Verde, Midfielder
Adam Walsh, Rincon/UHS, Midfielder
Jacob Zepp¸ Tucson High, Midfielder
Jairo Velazquez, Palo Verde, Defender
Misael Velazquez, Palo Verde, Defender
Ben Daines, Catalina Foothills, Defender
Josh Davis, Ironwood Ridge, Defender
Alonso Huizar, Cienega, Defender
Taylor Anderson, Salpointe Catholic, Goalie
Galen Vincent, Catalina Foothills, Goalie

Third Team
Sean Mulick, Cienega, Forward
Conor Jacobs, Sabino, Forward
Lukas Barker, Pusch Ridge, Forward
Rudy Del Castillo, Walden Grove, Forward
Mateos Despain, Thatcher, Forward
Preston Padilla¸ Desert Christian, Midfielder
Chimo Aguero, Willcox, Midfielder
Diego Morales, Sabino, Midfielder
Guillermo Sainz, Flowing Wells, Midfielder
Carlos Tarazon, Flowing Wells, Midfielder
Noah Deitch, St. Gregory, Defender
Blake Harris, Sahuarita, Defender
Ronaldo Fierro, Tucson High, Defender
Alberto Hernandez, Salpointe Catholic, Defender
Antonio Solorza, Walden Grove, Defender
Christian Lopez, Rio Rico, Goalie
Pedro Estudillo, Amphitheater, Goalie

ALL-DIVISION II

Players of the Year
Julian Gaona, Tucson High
Anthony Siaha, Tucson High
Alejandro Gonzalez, Flowing Wells

Coaches of the Year
Ismael Arce, Tucson High
Jim Sasnett, Cienega
Julie Walters, Catalina Foothills

Team of the Year
Tucson High (State Champions)

First Team
Julian Gaona, Tucson High, Forward
Emilio Villatoro¸ Tucson High, Forward
Alejandro Gonzalez, Flowing Wells, Forward
Luis Castro, Salpointe Catholic, Forward
Hector Banegas, Rincon/UHS, Forward
Giovanni Ahumada, Tucson High, Midfielder
Gabriel Zepp¸ Tucson High, Midfielder
Matthew Romagnolo, Catalina Foothills, Midfielder
Rodrigo Cordeiro, Catalina Foothills, Midfielder
Carlos Vargas, Tucson High, Midfielder
Kellen Ross, Ironwood Ridge, Defender
Tristen Mills, Tucson High, Defender
Landon Breeding, Catalina Foothills, Defender
Christian Wolfe, Tucson High, Defender
Damen Andersen, Cienega, Defender
Anthony Siaha, Tucson High, Goalie
Shawn Spitzer, Sabino, Goalie

Second Team
Kyle Van Alstine, Cienega, Forward
Conor Jacobs, Sabino, Forward
Sean Mulick, Cienega, Forward
Luis Gonzalez, Tucson High, Forward
Ryan Bristow, Ironwood Ridge, Forward
Daniel Stockton, Rincon/UHS, Midfielder
Kyle Boon, Sabino, Midfielder
Adam Walsh, Rincon/UHS, Midfielder
Jacob Zepp¸ Tucson High, Midfielder
Diego Morales, Sabino, Midfielder
Ben Daines, Catalina Foothills, Defender
Dale Starling, Sahuaro, Defender
Alonso Huizar, Cienega, Defender
Ronaldo Fierro, Tucson High, Defender
Alberto Hernandez, Salpointe Catholic, Defender
Galen Vincent, Catalina Foothills, Goalie
Taylor Anderson, Salpointe Catholic, Goalie

Third Team
Andrew Bianchi, Salpointe Catholic, Forward
Thomas Sampson, Tucson High, Forward
Armand Bram, Marana, Forward
Cisco Uriarte, Marana, Forward
Fredi Chacon, Mountain View, Forward
Guillermo Sainz, Flowing Wells, Midfielder
Carlos Tarazon, Flowing Wells, Midfielder
Jeremy Siwik, Catalina Foothills, Midfielder
Miles Starkey, Flowing Wells
Grant Hubble, Catalina Foothills, Defender
Sadam Ali, Rincon/UHS, Defender
Josh Davis, Ironwood Ridge, Defender
Kevin Wassenberg, Rincon/UHS, Defender
Alex Flores, Salpointe Catholic, Defender
Devin Henderson, Rincon/UHS, Goalie
Ben Davis, Marana, Goalie


ALL-DIVISION III

Players of the Year
Ather Dawod, Palo Verde
Qais Esar, Amphitheater, Forward

Coaches of the Year
Mike Gonzalez, Amphitheater
Mario Gastellum, Palo Verde

Teams of the Year
Amphitheater (3rd Place)
Palo Verde

First Team
Qais Esar, Amphitheater, Forward
Lukas Barker, Pusch Ridge, Forward
Rudy Del Castillo, Walden Grove, Forward
Ather Dawod, Palo Verde, Forward
Mateos Despain, Thatcher, Forward
German Velazquez, Palo Verde, Midfielder
Sebastian Sykes, Walden Grove, Midfielder
Camron Vick, Pusch Ridge, Midfielder
Bryan Beltran Rodriguez, Midfielder
Gerson Ndikumana, Palo Verde, Midfielder
Antonio Solorza, Walden Grove, Defender
Brenden Bernal, Pusch Ridge, Defender
Blake Harris, Sahuarita, Defender
Jairo Velazquez, Palo Verde, Defender
Misael Velazquez, Palo Verde, Defender
Pedro Estudillo, Amphitheater, Goalie
Christian Lopez, Rio Rico, Goalie

Second Team
Ruben Paredes Martinez, Amphitheater, Forward
Carlos Barrera, Amphitheater, Forward
Erick Vidana, Rio Rico, Forward
Edgar Jiminez, Tanque Verde, Forward
Hector Soto, Santa Cruz, Forward
Hector Sanchez, Rio Rico, Midfielder
Adam Weber, Walden Grove, Midfielder
Christian Pena, Rio Rico, Midfielder
Angel Morneno, Rio Rico, Midfielder
Hector Camacho, Santa Cruz, Midfielder
Johnny Ramirez, Palo Verde, Defender
Nahum Velazquez, Palo Verde, Defender
Kyle Wilson, Tanque Verde, Defender
Kyler West¸ Thatcher, Defender
Angel Ereva, Amphitheater, Defender
Carter Blouin, Walden Grove, Goalie

ALL-DIVISION IV

Players of the Year
Chimo Aguero, Willcox
Noah Deitch, St. Gregory
Preston Padilla¸ Desert Christian

Coaches of the Year
Jeff Clashman, St. Gregory
Steve Lord, Desert Christian
Gary Douglas, Benson

Team of the Year
St. Gregory, Section Champions

All-Team
Arturo Chavez, St. Gregory
Noah Deitch, St. Gregory
Jake Rogers, St. Gregory
Kyle Benson, St. Gregory
Skylar Decker, St. Gregory
Marcos Castillo, St. Gregory
Wilbert Velarde, Willcox
Chimo Aguero, Willcox
Vincente Granado, Willcox
Osvaldo Delgado, Willcox
Ariel Rios, Willcox
Fernando Ferrel, Willcox
Nathan Vasquez, Desert Christian
Leo Thomas, Desert Christian
Mike Lord, Desert Christian
Angelo Thomas, Desert Christian
Nick Tucker, Desert Christian
Preston Padilla, Desert Christian
Tommy McGuire, Desert Christian
Jesus Gomez, San Miguel
Christian Torres, San Miguel
Hector Parra, San Miguel
Gisela Ochoa, San Miguel

Contact Andy Morales at AMoralesMyTucson@yahoo.com

[rps-paypal]



To Top