Baseball

2015 Southern Arizona Boys Tennis All-Stars


FOLLOW @ANDYMORALES8 ON TWITTER!

(Andy Morales/AllSportsTucson.com)

(Andy Morales/AllSportsTucson.com)

BOYS TENNIS

Player of the Year
Yash Parikh, Salpointe Catholic

Performer of the Year
Mike Lee, Catalina Foothills

Coach of the Year
Carol Brandon, Desert Christian

ALL-SOUTHERN ARIZONA

Yash Parikh, Salpointe Catholic
Mike Lee, Catalina Foothills
Gretis Li, Flowing Wells
Bogdan Racolta, Catalina Foothills
Jonathan Miller, Catalina Foothills
Jack Amos, Salpointe Catholic
Noah Baker, Desert Christian
Nate Rasumussen/Dalton Reisig, Catalina Foothills
Ryan Knox/Brody Harn, Ironwood Ridge
Alan Soto Hopkins/Alexis, Ton Nogales

DIVISION II

Players of the Year
Yash Parikh, Salpointe Catholic
Mike Lee, Catalina Foothills

Coaches of the Year
Sandra DuPlain, Canyon del Oro
John Condes, Salpointe Catholic

First Team
Yash Parikh, Salpointe Catholic
Mike Lee, Catalina Foothills
Gretis Li, Flowing Wells
Bogdan Racolta, Catalina Foothills
Jonathan Miller, Catalina Foothills
Jack Amos, Salpointe Catholic
Nate Rasumussen/Dalton Reisig, Catalina Foothills
Ryan Knox/Brody Harn, Ironwood Ridge
Alan Soto Hopkins/Alexis Ton, Nogales

Second Team
Cyrus Grygutis, Salpointe Catholic
George Jiang, Catalina Foothills
Jack Mandala, Salpointe Catholic
Benjamin Sutton, Ironwood Ridge
Jared Pastor, Ironwood Ridge
Andres Mendoza, Canyon Del Oro
Jack George/Andrew Barana, Salpointe Catholic
Brent Haws/Matt Watters, Buena
Brendan Rumel/Henry Wang, Rincon/University

Third Team
Jose Robles, Nogales
Nick Chintis, Mountain View
Dallen Haws, Buena
Quinn Choffin, Marana
Roberto Cota, Pueblo
Francisco Sotelo, Cholla
Christopher Parsons/Joel Valenzuela, Flowing Wells
TJ Black/Nate Unruh, Canyon Del Oro
Thomas Schlabach/Esteban Manriquez, Tucson

DIVISION III

Players of the Year
Noah Baker, Desert Christian
Jarod Bristol, Pusch Ridge

Coaches of the Year
Carol Brandon, Desert Christian
Chris Cook, Thatcher

First Team
Noah Baker, Desert Christian
Jarod Bristol, Pusch Ridge
Steven Barrera, Benson
Darin Trejo, St. David
Johnny Gleason, Desert Christian
Daniel Richardson, Thatcher
Camron Vick/Christian Fetsis, Pusch Ridge
Zach Buell/Ethan Drummond, Desert Christian
Logan McMaster/Dallin Cook, Thatcher

Second Team
Samuel Baker, Desert Christian
Tate Wright, Thatcher
Luis Labastida, Sabino
Iain Macdonald, Pusch Ridge
Raymond Roesler, The Gregory School
Amar Tuli, The Gregory School
Gabriel Swenson/Max Mainman, The Gregory School
Austin Meracle/Sam Virzi’, St. David
Tate McGuire/Christopher Meyer, Desert Christian

Third Team
Sean Spinney, Benson
Austin Dye, Valley Union
Trevor Behr, St. David
Gordon Wilson, Pusch Ridge
Braydon Waite, St. David
Grand Keele, Sahuarita
Daniel Leighou, The Gregory School
Matthew Schnell/Evann Tark, Safford
Danny Schrimpf/Carlos Mingura, Patagonia
Drew Jenkins/Ben Kelly, Sabino

GIRLS TENNIS ALL-STARS

SPRING GOLF ALL-STARS
BASEBALL/SOFTBALL ALL-FRESHMAN TEAMS

Discuss this post in our Talk of Tucson Message Board
[bbp-forum-index]

Andy Morales was recognized by the AIA as the top high school reporter in 2014 and has been a youth, high school and college coach for over 30 years. His own children have won multiple state high school championships and were named to all-state teams. Competing in hockey, basketball, baseball and track & field in high school, his unique perspective can only be found here, on AZPreps365.com and on the pages of the Vail Voice and the Tanque Verde Voice. Contact Andy Morales at AMoralesMyTucson@yahoo.com

[rps-paypal]



 

To Top