Baseball

Southern Arizona Spring Signing list grows

FOLLOW @ANDYMORALES8 ON TWITTER!

Tucson volleyball standouts Angelica Carpio & Bailey Gin with head coach Amanda Larriva (Courtesy)

Tucson volleyball standouts Angelica Carpio & Bailey Gin with head coach Amanda Larriva (Courtesy)

MORE FREE SIGNING DAY PHOTOS HERE

CLICK FOR MORE AT AZPreps365.com

Amphitheater
Yusuf Shehata (Pima), Point Loma: Basketball
Kyle Rodriguez, Northwestern Kansas: Wrestling

Yusuf Shehata with Pima coaches Tommy Romano &Brian Peabody (Pima)

Yusuf Shehata with Pima coaches Tommy Romano &Brian Peabody (Pima)

Kyle Rodriguez (Courtesy)

Kyle Rodriguez (Courtesy)

Canyon del Oro
Daniel Lewis, Lake Forest: Football
Noah Soto, Arizona Christian: Football
Mason Gavre, Paradise Valley: Baseball
Spencer Packard, Western Arizona: Baseball
Robert Santorelli, Lamar: Baseball
Jake Tucker, Lourdes: Baseball
Gabrielle Blevins, Central Arizona, Softball
Shelby Hotchkiss, Tyler, Softball
Ruben Torres Santos, Alderson Broaddus: Soccer
Kelly Kevershan, Peninsula: Soccer
Cody Aquilina, University of Arizona: Rodeo
Emelio Reyna, Northwest College: Rodeo

Gabi Blevins (Courtesy)

Gabi Blevins (Courtesy)

SAHUARO SIGNING DAY

Tyler Black (Courtesy)

Tyler Black (Courtesy)

Cienega
Tyler Black, Cienega: Baseball

Desert Christian (Courtesy)

Desert Christian (Courtesy)

Desert Christian
Nicholas Tucker, Soccer, Arizona Christian
Sarah Butler, Soccer, Colorado Christian
Zachary Rosson, Baseball, Northwestern College
Stephanie Smith, Soccer, Providence Christian

Flowing Wells
Christine Ortega, Pima: Basketball

Christine Ortega (Courtesy)

Christine Ortega (Courtesy)

Ironwood Ridge
Kayley Mohr, Hawaii-Pacific: Volleyball
Jaelyn Olsen, Utah State University-Eastern: Volleyball
Hannah Semon, Yavapai: Volleyball
Abby Miller, Pima: Golf
Lily Nielsen, Pima: Golf
Mandy Lorenson, Pima: Softball
Tanner Nickles, Occidental: Soccer
PJ Pena, Arizona Christian: basketball
Jeremy Berson, U.S. Coast Guard Academy: Wrestling
Marco Dominguez, Marion Military Institute: Wrestling

(Andy Morales/AllSportsTucson.com)

(Andy Morales/AllSportsTucson.com)

Marana
Rhiana Bourguet, Waynesburg: Track/CC

Rhiana Bourguet (Courtesy)

Rhiana Bourguet (Courtesy)

Palo Verde
Bryan Beltran-Rodriguez, Soccer: Pima
Lyle Bryant, Football: Mesa
Emily Doyle, Soccer: Cochise
Johnny Ramirez, Soccer: Yavapai
Janet Squire, Soccer: Cochise

Sahuaro
Jacquelynn Elmer, Scottsdale: Soccer
Amber Romero, Scottsdale: Softball
Sydney Harden, Pima: Basketball
Reazsha Benjamin, Pima: Basketball
Stephen Miller, Briar Cliff: Football
Gianni Romero, Pima: Volleyball

Salpointe
Stevey De La Ossa, Crown College: Basketball
Reilly Marks, New Mexico State: Soccer

The Marks family celebrates (Courtesy)

The Marks family celebrates (Courtesy)

Tucson
Deondre Eason, Tohono O’odham: Basketball
Parker Trujillo, Pima: Basketball
Tavian Ross, Central Arizona: Track
Angelica Carpio, Earlham College: Volleyball
Bailey Gin, Western New Mexico: Volleyball
Matt Pool, Central College: Wrestling
Angelic Terrones-Cruz, Ferrum College: Wrestling

Parker Trujillo (Courtesy)

Parker Trujillo (Courtesy)

Discuss this post in our Talk of Tucson Message Board
[bbp-forum-index]

Andy Morales was recognized by the AIA as the top high school reporter in 2014 and has been a youth, high school and college coach for over 30 years. His own children have won multiple state high school championships and were named to all-state teams. Competing in hockey, basketball, baseball and track & field in high school, his unique perspective can only be found here, on AZPreps365.com and on the pages of the Vail Voice and the Tanque Verde Voice. Contact Andy Morales at AMoralesMyTucson@yahoo.com

[rps-paypal]



To Top