Featured

Southern Arizona Boy’s Track & Field All-Stars: Justice Summerset & Turner Washington

FOLLOW @ANDYMORALES8 ON TWITTER!

Justice Summerset & Turner Washington (Andy Morales/AllSportsTucson.com)

Justice Summerset & Turner Washington (Andy Morales/AllSportsTucson.com)

Runner/Athlete of the Year
Justice Summerset, Mountain View

Athlete of the Year
Turner Washington, Canyon del Oro

Coach of the Year
Walt Edge, Bisbee

ALL-SOUTHERN ARIZONA

100 METERS
1: DJ Hinton, Tucson
2: Jordan Albertie, Walden Grove
3: Tyree Pierson, Tucson

200 METERS
1: Tavian Ross, Tucson
2: Erick Thompson, Sahuarita
3: Jordan Albertie, Walden Grove

400 METERS
1: Tavian Ross, Tucson
2: Justice Summerset, Mountain View
3: Tanner Dugle, Sahuarita

800 METERS
1: Tanner Dugle, Sahuarita
2: Caleb Dusek, Empire
3: Tony Torres, Ironwood Ridge

1600 METERS
1: Morgan Risch, Flowing Wells
2: Manny Olivo, Buena
3: Tony Torres, Ironwood Ridge

3200 METERS
1: Manny Olivo, Buena
2: Morgan Risch, Flowing Wells
3: Isaiah Guevara, Canyon del Oro

110 HURDLES
1: Dominic Salaz, Salpointe
2: Emmanuel Doe, Mountain View
3: Dakota Poe, Cienega

300 HURDLES
1: Emmanuel Doe, Mountain View
2: Dakota Poe, Cienega
3: Tony Chavez, Bisbee

4×100 RELAY
1: Tucson: DJ Hinton, Tavian Ross, DeAndre Williams, Tyree Pierson
2: Salpointe: Trevor Volpe, Sean Barton, William Juniper, Michael Schwab
3: Mountain View: Bryce Coleman, Emmanual Doe, Sebastian Spencer, Justice Summerset

4×400 RELAY
1: Empire: Steven Carson, Ethan Eagerton, Will Kubo-Martin, DeErick Smith
2: Sahuarita: Tanner Dugle, Erick Thompson, Dago Segundo, Kamron Lilly
3: Sahuaro: Deshawn Gill, Marsay Shockley, Gerhardt Morken, Trej Bell

4×800 RELAY
1: Ironwood Ridge: Brett Willman, Collin Dylla, Tyler Peterson, Tony Torres
2: Flowing Wells: Benjamin Bussey, Anthony Korb, Victor Bustamante, Morgan Risch
3: Buena: Dominic Valentin, Joshua Sieler, Manny Olivo, Martin Vargas-Ortman

SHOT PUT
1: Turner Washington, Canyon del Oro
2: Grant Alter, Pusch Ridge
3: Garrett Turnbull, Marana

DISCUS
1: Turner Washington, Canyon del Oro
2: Dahrian Harris-Mesh, Rincon/UHS
3: Max Honebrink, Ironwood Ridge

HIGH JUMP
1: Justice Summerset, Mountain View
2: Cameron Crandall, Canyon del Oro
3: Trej Bell, Sahuaro

POLE VAULT
1: Lofton Thomas, Benson
2: Anthony Ference, Salpointe
3: Andrew Ference, Salpointe

LONG JUMP
1: Allyn Williams, Sahuarita
2: Tyree Pierson, Tucson
3: Moritz Gloesslein, The Gregory School

TRIPLE JUMP
1: Sean Barton, Salpointe
2: Allyn Williams, Sahuarita
3: Kamron Lily, Sahuarita

GIRLS TRACK & FIELD ALL-STARS

BOYS D-I TRACK & FIELD ALL-STARS

GIRLS D-I TRACK & FIELD ALL-STARS

BOYS D-II TRACK & FIELD ALL-STARS

GIRLS D-II TRACK & FIELD ALL-STARS

BOYS D-III TRACK & FIELD ALL-STARS

GIRLS D-III TRACK & FIELD ALL-STARS

BOYS D-IV TRACK & FIELD ALL-STARS
GIRLS D-IV TRACK & FIELD ALL-STARS

Discuss this post in our Talk of Tucson Message Board
[bbp-forum-index]

Andy Morales was recognized by the AIA as the top high school reporter in 2014 and has been a youth, high school and college coach for over 30 years. His own children have won multiple state high school championships and were named to all-state teams. Competing in hockey, basketball, baseball and track & field in high school, his unique perspective can only be found here, on AZPreps365.com and on the pages of the Vail Voice and the Tanque Verde Voice. Contact Andy Morales at AMoralesMyTucson@yahoo.com

[rps-paypal]



print
To Top