Track and Field

Southern Arizona Girl’s Track & Field All-Stars: Allie Schadler & Sierra Rodriguez

FOLLOW @ANDYMORALES8 ON TWITTER!

Sierra Rodriguez & Allie Schadler (Andy Morales/AllSportsTucson.com)

Sierra Rodriguez & Allie Schadler (Andy Morales/AllSportsTucson.com)

Runner of the Year
Allie Schadler, Rio Rico

Athlete of the Year
Sierra Rodriguez, Flowing Wells

Coach of the Year
Elmer Yazzie, Pusch Ridge

ALL-SOUTHERN ARIZONA

100 METERS
1: Neysia Howard, Tucson
2: Onome Ugbisien, Tucson
3: Dejanae Wilmore, Tucson

200 METERS
1: Neysia Howard, Tucson
2: Onome Ugbisien, Tucson
3: Dejanae Wilmore, Tucson

400 METERS
1: Hannah Leitner, Rincon/UHS
2: Annabella Spencer, Sahuaro
3: Lauren Miller, Buena

800 METERS
1: Samantha Schadler, Rio Rico
2: Allie Schadler, Rio Rico
3: Morgan Woodman, Buena

1600 METERS
1: Allie Schadler, Rio Rico
2: Samantha Schadler, Rio Rico
3: Saydie Chavez, Flowing Wells

3200 METERS
1: Allie Schadler, Rio Rico
2: Samantha Schadler, Rio Rico
3: Katie Watson, Catalina Foothills

100 HURDLES
1: Brielle Sterns, Sahuaro
2: Chelsey Murphy, Canyon del Oro
3: Jala Pinckney, Walden Grove

300 HURDLES
1: Brielle Sterns, Sahuaro
2: Chelsey Murphy, Canyon del Oro
3: Karina Marcano, Canyon del Oro

4×100 RELAY
1: Tucson: Dejanae Wilmore, Onome Ugbisien, Izaria Maxey, Neysia Howard
2: Sahuaro: Brielle Sterns, Annabella Spencer, Tyra Yanez, Dayris Bonillas
3: Walden Grove: Domonique Willock, Sakovia Thompson, Kaylan Headley, Jala Pinckney

4×400 RELAY
1: Rio Rico: Victoria Valencia, Kiara Laborin, Samantha Schadler, Allie Schadler
2: Marana: Mele Hala’ufia, Jessica Platt, Janae Wengert, Seadra Hamilton
3: Sahuaro: Brielle Sterns, La Shante Butler, Kaylen Fox, Annabella Spencer

4×800 RELAY
1: Rio Rico: Kiara Laborin, Ximena Nerey, Samantha Schadler, Allie Schadler
2: Salpointe: Jacque Dinauer, Ana Alvarez-Tostado, Claire Conger, Miranda Delgado
3: Buena: Elizabeth Appelhans, Casey Haller, Lauren Markee, Katelynn Strate

SHOT PUT
1: Sierra Rodriguez, Flowing Wells
2: Mele Hala’ufia, Marana
3: Luciana Chavez, Bisbee

DISCUS
1: Sierra Rodriguez, Flowing Wells
2: Angela Slagle, Salpointe
3: Jamey Kogan, Buena

HIGH JUMP
1: Anahiramar Lopez, Tucson
2: Amity Brown, Immaculate Heart
3: Natalie Ezeugwu, Rincon/UHS

POLE VAULT
1: Katie Daily, Flowing Wells
2: Elisabeth Hurd, Salpointe
3: Julianna Horrocks, Canyon del Oro

LONG JUMP
1: Brielle Sterns, Sahuaro
2: Neysia Howard, Tucson
3: Lauren Miller, Buena

TRIPLE JUMP
1: Lucrezia Gritti, Benson
2: Mele Hala’ufia, Marana
3: Katja White, Buena

BOYS D-I TRACK & FIELD ALL-STARS

GIRLS D-I TRACK & FIELD ALL-STARS

BOYS D-II TRACK & FIELD ALL-STARS

GIRLS D-II TRACK & FIELD ALL-STARS

BOYS D-III TRACK & FIELD ALL-STARS

GIRLS D-III TRACK & FIELD ALL-STARS

BOYS D-IV TRACK & FIELD ALL-STARS
GIRLS D-IV TRACK & FIELD ALL-STARS

Discuss this post in our Talk of Tucson Message Board
[bbp-forum-index]

Andy Morales was recognized by the AIA as the top high school reporter in 2014 and has been a youth, high school and college coach for over 30 years. His own children have won multiple state high school championships and were named to all-state teams. Competing in hockey, basketball, baseball and track & field in high school, his unique perspective can only be found here, on AZPreps365.com and on the pages of the Vail Voice and the Tanque Verde Voice. Contact Andy Morales at AMoralesMyTucson@yahoo.com

[rps-paypal]



To Top