Softball

Division II Softball All-Stars

FOLLOW @ANDYMORALES8 ON TWITTER!

The trio of coach Rich Alday, catcher Emily Turecek & pitcher Many Lorenson helped bring another championship to Ironwood Ridge (Andy Morales/AllSportsTucson.com)

The trio of coach Rich Alday, catcher Emily Turecek & pitcher Mandy Lorenson helped bring another championship to Ironwood Ridge (Andy Morales/AllSportsTucson.com)

Pitchers of the Year
Lexy Coons, Sahuaro
Mandy Lorenson, Ironwood Ridge

Players of the Year
Brianna Aguilar-Beaucage, Salpointe
Mia Trejo, Tucson

Freshmen of the Year
Malaealani Barry-Rocha, Salpointe
Jazmine Ayala, Sunnyside

Coach of the Year
Rich Alday, Ironwood Ridge

ALL-SOUTHERN ARIZONA

First Team
Lexy Coons, Sahuaro (P)
Brianna Aguilar-Beaucage, Salpointe (P)
Mandy Lorenson, Ironwood Ridge (P)
Gabi Blevins, Canyon Del Oro (P)
Mia Trejo, Tucson (P)
Isabel Pacho, Ironwood Ridge (C)
Alexis Kaiser, Canyon del Oro (C)
Melissa Mange, Rincon/UHS (C)
Annika Baez, Ironwood Ridge (INF)
Jenna Martinez, Canyon del Oro (INF)
Loriann Olson, Ironwood Ridge INF)
Skylar Bracety, Ironwood Ridge (INF)
Romy Sandoval, Tucson (INF)
Jasmin Lopez, Sahuaro (INF)
Ellessa Bonstrom, Canyon del Oro (OF)
Brenna Griesser, Canyon del Oro (OF)
Reina Bondi, Ironwood Ridge (OF)
Jaiden Reid, Ironwood Ridge (OF)
Carli Campbell, Canyon del Oro (OF)
Yannira Acuna, Salpointe (OF)
Taylor Lambert, Cienega (OF)
Kaitlyn Anderson, Cienega (DH)
Malaealani Barry-Rocha, Salpointe (DH)
Katie Faulk, Marana (DH)
Robyn Opple, Sahuaro (UTY)
Arianna Felix, Canyon del Oro (UTY)
Deja Lee, Rincon/UHS (UTY)

Second Team
Alyssa Lovato, Mountain View (P)
Randi Longville, Canyon del Oro (P)
Kelly Decker, Ironwood Ridge (P)
Reanna Martinez, Desert View (P)
Anicela Parra, Cienega (P)
Madison Wiley, Sahuaro (C)
Emily Turecek, Ironwood Ridge (C)
Erika Marquez, Salpointe (C)
Justine Valles, Sabino (C)
Lesly Cazares, Desert View (INF)
Ashely Bradford, Sahuaro (INF)
Nene Campos, Canyon del Oro (INF)
Morgan Haft, Ironwood Ridge (INF)
Shae Bushey, Cienega (INF)
Danielle Jameison, Sahuaro (INF)
Kayla Wilson, Salpointe (INF)
Alyssa Trejo, Tucson (INF)
Abby Doughty, Cienega (OF)
Vanezza Caldera, Tucson (OF)
Kelsey Buechler, Ironwood Ridge (OF)
Hailey Ward, Sahuaro (OF)
Emily Marquez, Salpointe (OF)
Paulina Romero, Sabino (OF)
Zaylie Calderon, Mountain View (OF)
Gabriela Torres, Sunnyside (DH)
Arianna Acedo, Canyon del Oro (DH)
Alexis Orth, Ironwood Ridge (DH)
Halle Morris, Canyon del Oro (UTY)
Anya Gonzalez, Canyon del Oro (UTY)
Jazmine Ayala, Sunnyside (UTY)

Third Team
Julia Vega, Rincon/University (P)
Kyrstan Garcia, Buena (P)
Lauren Wedman, Sahuaro (P)
Taylor Ramirez, Tucson (P)
Alex Van der Werf, Mountain View (P)
Bailey Thompson, Canyon del Oro (C)
Arlett Arreola, Desert View (C)
Arianna SantaMaria, Tucson (C)
Caitlin Syphurs, Buena (C)
Veronica Sandoval, Rincon/UHS (INF)
Diondra Bodman, Marana (INF)
Tori Brown, Cienega (INF)
Jessica Bauer, Sabino (INF)
Hannah Freer, Sabino (INF)
Megan Flores, Salpointe (INF)
Analeisa Bejarano, Tucson (INF)
Kenzie Rod, Rincon/UHS (INF)
Gabby Ramirez, Sabino (INF)
Kilie Lynn, Marana (OF)
Angel Sallas, Desert View (OF)
Emily Hartzler, Ironwood Ridge (OF)
Alyssa Carpio, Tucson (OF)
Maddie Vieux, Marana (OF)
Alicia Habitzreuther, Buena (OF)
Sydney Kratzert, Cienega (DH)
Diana Montano, Salpointe (DH)
Wendy Castro, Canyon del Oro (DH)
Ilena Santos, Canyon del Oro (UTY)
Alexis Ranieri, Ironwood Ridge (UTY)
Grisdey, Paredes, Sunnyside (UTY)

SOFTBALL/BASEBALL ALL-FRESHMEN TEAMS

DIVISION III BASEBALL ALL-STARS

DIVISION III SOFTBALL ALL-STARS

DIVISION IV BASEBALL ALL-STARS

DIVISION IV SOFTBALL ALL-STARS

DIVISION V BASEBALL ALL-STARS

DIVISION V SOFTBALL ALL-STARS

BOYS TENNIS ALL-STARS

GIRLS TENNIS ALL-STARS

SAND VOLLEYBALL ALL-STARS

D-III GOLF ALL-STARS

TRACK & FIELD ALL-STARS

Discuss this post in our Talk of Tucson Message Board
[bbp-forum-index]

Andy Morales was recognized by the AIA as the top high school reporter in 2014 and has been a youth, high school and college coach for over 30 years. His own children have won multiple state high school championships and were named to all-state teams. Competing in hockey, basketball, baseball and track & field in high school, his unique perspective can only be found here, on AZPreps365.com and on the pages of the Vail Voice and the Tanque Verde Voice. Contact Andy Morales at AMoralesMyTucson@yahoo.com



print
To Top