Basketball

Thanksgiving Invites: Salpointe Classic results plus complete soccer & hoops schedules

Nikc Jackson scored 17 points for Sunnyside (Andy Morales/AllSportsTucson.com)

Nikc Jackson scored 17 points for Sunnyside (Andy Morales/AllSportsTucson.com)

MORE SALPOINTE PHOTOS HERE

SALPOINTE BOYS TIPOFF TOURNAMENT
Nov. 21-26: Salpointe

MONDAY GAME STORIES AT AZPreps365.com

Monday, Nov. 21
Sunnyside 69, Ironwood Ridge 54
Nogales 55, Cienega 52
Salpointe 63, Cholla 50
Catalina Foothills 66, Rincon/UHS 54

Tuesday, Nov. 22
Cholla vs. Sunnyside, 3:309 p.m.
Nogales vs. Rincon/UHS, 5 p.m.
Catalina Foothills vs. Cienega, 6:30 p.m.
Salpointe vs. Ironwood Ridge, 8 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 23
Rincon/UHS vs. Cienega, 3:30 p.m.
Catalina Foothills vs. Nogales, 5 p.m.
Ironwood Ridge vs. Cholla, 6:30 p.m.
Salpointe vs. Sunnyside, 8 p.m.

Nov. 25-26
Bracket Play

BOYD BAKER SMALL SCHOOL CLASSIC
Nov. 21-23: The Gregory School and Immaculate Heart

At The Gregory School

Tuesday, November 22
Santa Rita – Desert Christian (B) 8 a.m.
TGS – Catalina (G) 9:30 p.m.
Bowie – Tanque Verde (B) 11 a.m.
Catalina – Tanque Verde (G) 12:30 p.m.
Bisbee – Bowie (B) 2 p.m.
Tanque Verde – Bowie (G) 3:30 p.m.
Tanque Verde – Bisbee (B) 5 p.m.
Desert Christian – TGS (G) 6:30 p.m.
TGS – Santa Rita (B) 8 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 23
Bracket Play

At Immaculate Heart

Tuesday, November 22
Immaculate Heart – St. Augustine (B) 9 a.m.
Immaculate Heart – Sahuarita (G) 10:30 a.m.
St. Augustine – Antelope (B) Noon
Sahuarita – San Manuel (G) 1:30 p.m.
San Manuel – Valley Union (B) 3 p.m.
San Manuel – Valley Union (G) 4:30 p.m.
Antelope – Immaculate Heart (B) 6 p.m.
Benson – Immaculate Heart (G) 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 23
Bracket Play

WALDEN GROVE GIRLS TURKEY SHOOTOUT
Nov. 21-23: Walden Grove

Tuesday, Nov. 22
Sabino vs. Walden Grove, 4 p.m.
Santa Rita vs. Sabino, 5:30 p.m.
Cholla vs. Walden Grove, 7 p.m.

BOYD BAKER GIRLS TOURNAMENT
Nov. 23-26: Sahuaro High School

Wednesday, Nov. 23
Sahuaro vs. Salpointe 1:30 pm
CDO vs. Palo Verde 1:30 pm
Marana vs. Rio Rico 3 pm
Pueblo vs. Sunnyside 3 pm
Salpointe vs. Nogales 4:30 pm
Palo Verde vs. Empire 4:30 pm
Rio Rico vs. Rincon/UHS 6 pm
Sunnyside vs. Buena 6 pm

Friday, Nov. 25
Marana vs. Rincon 10:30 a.m.
CDO vs. Empire 10:30 a.m.
Sahuaro vs. Nogales Noon
Pueblo vs. Buena Noon
Bracket Play, 2:30 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 26
Bracket Play

PANTHER GIRLS SOCCER INVITATIONAL
Nov. 21-23: Amphitheater (other hosts)

Tuesday, Nov. 22
Cholla vs. Tanque Verde, 2:30 p.m.
Canyon del Oro vs. Casa Grande, 4 p.m.
Amphitheater vs. Sunnyside, 5:30 p.m.
Empire at Palo Verde, 6:30 p.m.
Nogales at Marana, 6:30 p.m.
Pueblo at Pusch Ridge, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 23
Desert View vs. Empire, 11:30 a.m.
Amphitheater vs. Tanque Verde, 1 p.m.
Pueblo vs. Rio Rico, 2:30 p.m.
Nogales vs. Casa Grande, 4 p.m.
Cholla vs. Sunnyside, 5:30 p.m.
Canyon del Oro at Marana, 5:30 p.m.

PANTHER BOYS SOCCER INVITATIONAL
Nov. 21-23: Amphitheater (other hosts)

Tuesday, Nov. 22
Cholla vs. Tanque Verde, 2:30 p.m.
Canyon del Oro vs. Casa Grande, 4 p.m.
Amphitheater vs. Sunnyside, 7 p.m.
Empire at Palo Verde, 4:30 p.m.
Nogales at Marana, 4:30 p.m.
Pueblo at Pusch Ridge, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 23
Desert View vs. Empire, 11:30 a.m.
Amphitheater vs. Tanque Verde, 1 p.m.
Pueblo vs. Rio Rico, 2:30 p.m.
Nogales vs. Casa Grande, 4 p.m.
Cholla vs. Sunnyside, 7 p.m.
Canyon del Oro at Marana, 6:30 p.m.

print

To Top