Baseball

2018 Southern Arizona Baseball All-Stars

(Posters will be available at Frog & Firkin Friday afternoon.)

Pitcher of the Year
German Fajardo, Nogales

Player of the Year
Alex Kelch, Tucson

Coach of the Year
Erick Estrella, Flowing Wells

4A-6A Pitchers of the Year
Markie Lopez, Nogales
Will Saul, Catalina Foothills
Angel Ochoa, Canyon del Oro

1A-3A Pitchers of the Year
Preston Clifford, Sabino
Tyler Wiltshire, Sabino
Sherrick Sanborn, Willcox

4A-6A Players of the Year
Juan Pablo Ruedaflores, Flowing Wells
Dante DeNiro, Catalina Foothills
Daniel Durazo, Salpointe

1A-3A Players of the Year
Saul Escarrega, Sahuarita
Eduardo Vasquez, Bisbee
Ian Mejia, Sahuarita

4A-6A Coaches of the Year
OJ Favela, Nogales
Jim Baldwin, Catalina Foothills
Oscar Romero, Tucson

1A-3A Coaches of the Year
Pete Delgado, Baboquivari
Mark Chandler, Sabino

FIRST TEAM
Preston Clifford, Sabino: P
German Fajardo, Nogales: P
Markie Lopez, Nogales: P
Will Saul, Catalina Foothills: P
Tyler Wiltshire, Sabino: P
Dante DeNiro, Catalina Foothills: C
Mario Duarte, Nogales: C
Andres Holguin, Flowing Wells: C
Alex Kelch, Tucson: INF
Ian Mejia, Sahuarita: INF
Saul Escarrega, Sahuarita: INF
Kevin Jimenez, Nogales: INF
Brian Romero, Canyon del Oro: INF
Juan Pablo Ruedaflores, Flowing Wells: OF
Daniel Durazo, Salpointe: OF
Marcel Bachelier, Nogales: OF
Enrique Romero, Canyon del Oro: OF
Chris Kowalcek, Catalina Foothills: OF
Ricky Maytorena, Nogales, OF
Angel Ochoa, Canyon del Oro: UT
Noah Estrella, Flowing Wells: UT
Cole Altherr, Catalina Foothills: UT
Tyler Porter, Canyon del Oro: UT
Steven Saunders, Buena: DH
J. Bill Rivera, Salpointe: DH
Alec Acevedo, Nogales: DH

SECOND TEAM
Alex Phillips, Catalina: P
Sherrick Sanborn, Willcox: P
Raymundo Leon, Tucson: P
Gerardo Martinez, Nogales: P
Ian Ponce, Salpointe: P
Treyjen Meza, Sahuarita: C
Andrew Stucky, Canyon del Oro: C
Josue Barcelo, Tucson: C
Jorge Bojorquez, Nogales: INF
Alec Larson, Catalina Foothills: INF
Efrain Cervantes, Salpointe: INF
Evan Fallwell, Sabino: INF
Luke Morrison, Cienega: INF
Morgan Altherr, Sabino: OF
Shane Erickson, Ironwood Ridge: OF
Jonah Lauten, Catalina: OF
Terrell Huggins, Cienega: OF
Clayton Daly, Ironwood Ridge: OF
Matthew Cullen, Catalina Foothills: OF
Chris Barraza, Sahuarita: UT
Adrian Aguilera, Buena: UT
Gabe Rosthenhausler, Sunnyside: UT
George Arias, Tucson: UT
Gabriel Estrada, Walden Grove: DH
Mike Corral, Tucson: DH
Luis Quintero, Empire: DH
Braden Boisvert, Empire: DH

THIRD TEAM
Jose Dicochea, Sahuarita: P
Jake Thornton, Rincon/University: P
Gerardo Grijalva, Sunnyside: P
Ariel Ochoa, Amphitheater: P
Zachary Jose, Baboquivari: P
Aaron Gardner, Rincon/University: C
Caleb Frithsen, Pusch Ridge: C
Robert Encinas, Sunnyside: C
Eduardo Vasquez, Bisbee: INF
Vincent Rifici, Catalina: INF
Saul Suazo, Sunnyside: INF
Jake Sullivan, Rincon/University: INF
Nathan Baez, Ironwood Ridge: INF
Matt Smith, Empire: OF
Ernie Armenta, Flowing Wells: OF
Landon Ogle, Sahuaro: OF
Devin Alvarez, Sahuarita: OF
Chet Dwyer, Catalina Foothills: OF
Simon Lytle, Canyon del Oro: OF
Caleb Raney, Flowing Wells: UT
Travis Cole, Sahuaro: UT
Kamden Kautz, Ironwood Ridge: UT
Simon Boggie, Flowing Wells: UT
Julian Encinas, Amphitheater: UT
Romeo Reiff, Ironwood Ridge: DH
Raul Soto Romero, Tucson: DH
Jack MacDonald, Catalina: DH
Adalberto Leon, Amphitheater: DH

2018 SENIOR SOFTBALL ALL-STARS

2018 SOFTBALL ALL-STARS

6A SOFTBALL/BASEBALL TEAMS

5A BASEBALL ALL-STARS

5A SOFTBALL ALL-STARS

4A SOFTBALL/BASEBALL TEAMS

3A SOFTBALL/BASEBALL TEAMS

2A SOFTBALL/BASEBALL TEAMS

1A SOFTBALL/BASEBALL TEAMS

2018 BOYS VOLLEYBALL ALL-STARS

BASEBALL ALL-FRESHMAN TEAM

2018 BEACH VOLLEYBALL ALL-STARS

SOFTBALL ALL-FRESHMAN TEAM

2018 TRACK & FIELD ALL-STARS

D-III Golf All-Stars

2018 TENNIS ALL-STARS

 

FOLLOW @ANDYMORALES8 ON TWITTER!

print

To Top