Featured

Wings Over Broadway Southern Arizona rushing leaders after Week 6


Willcox running back Cristian Pando is the leading rusher in Southern Arizona (Willcox photo)

2021 Southern Arizona High School Rushing Leaders

The 2021 top rushers in Southern Arizona. Stats compiled from MaxPreps provided by coaches and schools. *Denotes Class 1A (8-man football) player.
SchoolPlayerYrYdsCarYPCTDGP
*St. DavidTalon HaynieSr1,7801929.52812
BisbeeDiego ChavezJr1,6382257.31910
WillcoxCristian PandoJr1,6292287.12711
SalpointeAnthony WilhiteSr1,5752506.31514
Catalina FoothillsYasuo BeanSr1,5542107.41110
BensonDevin BowlingSr.1,51614510.51712
Santa CruzRicardo AlanizSr1,30912210.7148
AmphiKiko TrejoSr1,0571089.8149
EmpireJake LambertSr1,0422134.9611
Ironwood RidgeJordan ThomasJr1,0061258.01411
Pusch Ridge Javier GrajedaSr9471755.4911
Pusch Ridge senior running back Javier Grajeda (Javier Morales/AllSportsTucson.com)
CLICK HERE to access the Wings Over Broadway Web site
print
Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Comments
To Top