Featured

Wings Over Broadway Southern Arizona passing leaders after Week 9


Cienega quarterback Brayden Cherry is a significant reason why the Bobcats have won two straight and are in position to challenge for a spot in the 5A state playoffs (Andy Morales/AllSportsTucson.com)

2021 Southern Arizona High School Passing Leaders

The top passers in Southern Arizona after Week 13 games. Stats compiled from MaxPreps provided by coaches and schools. *Denotes Class 1A (8-man football) player. Also check out stats leaders at Southern Arizona Football's Facebook page.
SchoolPlayerYrYdsCmpAttPctTDIntGP
Marana Elijah JoplinJr2,658194279.69530710
*St. DavidRyan GoodingJr2,468148232.63834412
SabinoCameron HackworthSo2,174147204.72126411
Pusch RidgeRyan FontaineSr1,967153219.69919411
Ironwood RidgeTyler HaynieSr1,59694157.59917510
EmpireMiles KinneySr1,585102176.580181311
*San ManuelNicolas VelasquezSo1,58372126.5711848
Walden GroveJason StevensSr1,574110197.55816810
CDOCaden DawesJr1,57074141.52517210
Mountain ViewWilliam HowellSo1,389101178.56712610
CienegaBrayden CherryJr1,38592161.5711249
Salpointe Treyson BourguetSr1,373110182.60421210
Catalina FoothillsConnor SmithSr1,26390156.57314810
SunnysideDeion CondeJr1,220103187.5511869
PuebloDiego RamirezJr1,202105204.515857
Desert ViewOscar BarrazaSr1,0284383.51813410
Marana junior QB Elijah Joplin has emerged as the top passer in Southern Arizona (Marana graphic)

Click HERE to access Wings Over Broadway’s Web site

Comments
To Top