Featured

Wings Over Broadway Southern Arizona rushing leaders after Week 13


St. David senior Talon Haynie was a big performer in 1A football (Andy Morales/AllSportsTucson.com)

2021 Southern Arizona High School Rushing Leaders

The top rushers in Southern Arizona after Week 13 games. Stats compiled from MaxPreps provided by coaches and schools. *Denotes Class 1A (8-man football) player. Also check out stats leaders at Southern Arizona Football's Facebook page.
SchoolPlayerYrYdsCarYPCTDGP
*St. DavidTalon HaynieSr1,7801929.52812
BisbeeDiego ChavezJr1,6382257.31910
WillcoxCristian PandoJr1,6292287.12711
Catalina FoothillsYasuo BeanSr1,5542107.41110
BensonDevin BowlingSr.1,48013311.11611
Santa CruzRicardo AlanizSr1,30912210.7148
AmphiKiko TrejoSr1,0571089.8149
EmpireJake LambertSr1,0422134.9611
Ironwood RidgeJordan ThomasJr1,0011238.11410
SalpointeAnthony WilhiteSr9531566.11410
Pusch Ridge Javier GrajedaSr9471755.4911
Bisbee’s Diego Chavez
Willcox’s Cristian Pando
Catalina Foothills’ Yasuo Bean (Andy Morales/AllSportsTucson.com)
Benson’s Devin Bowling (Andy Morales/AllSportsTucson.com)
CLICK HERE to access the Wings Over Broadway Web site
Comments
To Top