Little League Softball

Arizona Little League state softball tournament schedule


e – elimination bracket game

8-9-10

Continental Ranch 8-9-10 District 5 champions (Continental Ranch photo)

Cottonwood — Riverfront Park Youth Complex

Friday, July 9
G1: District 4 vs. District 1, 6 p.m.
G2: Willcox vs. Continental Ranch, 6 p.m.
G3: District 10 vs. District 14, 8 p.m.
G4: District 11 vs. District 2, 8 p.m.

Saturday, July 10
G5: G1 winner vs. District 6, 6 p.m.
G6: G2 winner vs. District 3, 6 p.m.
e-G7: G2 loser vs. G3 loser, 8 p.m.
e-G8: G1 loser vs. G4 loser, 8 p.m.

Sunday, July 11
e-G9: G7 winner vs. G5 loser, 6 p.m.
e-G10: G8 winner vs. G6 loser, 6 p.m.
G11: G3 winner vs. G5 winner, 8 p.m.
G12: G4 winner vs. G6 winner, 8 p.m.

Monday, July 12
e-G13: G10 winner vs. G11 loser, 6 p.m.
e-G14: G9 winner vs. G12 loser, 8 p.m.

Tuesday, July 13
G15: G11 winner vs. G12 winner, 8 p.m.
e-G16: G13 winner vs. G14 winner, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, July 14
e-G17: G16 winner vs. G15 loser, 6 p.m.

Thursday, July 15
G18: Championship — G15 winner vs. G17 winner, 6 p.m.

Friday, July 16
G19: Championship — if G17 winner wins G18, 6 p.m.

9-10-11

Sunnyside 9-10-11 District 12 champions (Sunnyside LL photo)

Payson — Rumsey Park

Thursday, July 15
G1: Sunnyside vs. District 14, 4 p.m.
G2: Arcadia vs. District 1, 7 p.m.

Friday, July 16
G3: G1 winner vs. Cactus Foothills, 4 p.m.
e-G4: G1 loser vs. G2 loser, 7 p.m.

Saturday, July 17
e-G5: G3 loser vs. G4 winner, 4 p.m.
G6: G2 winner vs. G3 winner, 7 p.m.

Sunday, July 18
e-G7: G5 winner vs. G6 loser, 7 p.m.

Monday, July 19
G8: Championship — G6 winner vs. G7 winner, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, July 20
G9: Championship — if G7 winner wins G8, 7 p.m.

MAJORS

Camila Vargas (8) and Camryn Moraga of Sunnyside (Andy Morales/AllSportsTucson.com)

Queen Creek — Desert Mountain Park
e-elimination bracket game

Thursday, July 8
e-G11: Blythe (Calif.) 5, Four Peaks 4
e-G12: Continental 4, Goodyear 2
e-G13: Marana 19, Pinal Mountain 1
e-G14: San Pedro Valley 14, Casa Grande 1
G15: Cactus Foothills 10, Arcadia 0
G16: Sunnyside 7, Queen Creek 2

Friday, July 9
e-G17: Blythe (Calif.) vs. San Pedro Valley, 7:45 p.m.
e-G18: Continental vs. Marana, 6:30 p.m.
G21: Cactus Foothills vs. Sunnyside, 5:45 p.m.

Saturday, July 10
e-G19: G17 winner vs. Queen Creek, 6:30 p.m.
e-G20: G18 winner vs. Arcadia, 6:30 p.m.

Monday, July 12
e-G22: G19 winner vs. G20 winner, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday, July 13
e-G23: G22 winner vs. G21 loser, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday, July 14
G24: Championship — G21 winner vs. G23 winner, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, July 15
G25: Championship — if G23 winner wins G24, 6:30 p.m.

JUNIORS

Gilbert Little League is in the Juniors state championship (Gilbert LL photo)

Arthur Pack Regional Park
e-elimination bracket game

Thursday, July 8
e-G5: Chino Valley 11, San Xavier 5

Friday, July 9
G6: Championship — Gilbert vs. Chino Valley, 5 p.m.
G7: Championship — If Chino Valley wins G6, 7:30 p.m.

SENIORS

Sierra Vista Little League is in the Seniors state championship game (Andy Morales/AllSportsTucson.com)

Arthur Pack Regional Park
e-elimination bracket game

Thursday, July 8
e-G3: Sierra Vista 10, Sunnyside 5

Friday, July 9
G4: Championship — Winslow vs. Sierra Vista, 5 p.m.
G5: Championship — If Sierra Vista wins G4, 7:30 p.m.

Comments
To Top