Featured

Wings Over Broadway Southern Arizona passing leaders after Week 6


Walden Grove senior QB Jason Stevens has climbed to No. 3 among Southern Arizona passing leaders (Andy Morales/AllSportsTucson.com)

2022 Southern Arizona Passing Leaders

Stats compiled from MaxPreps provided by coaches and schools. *Denotes Class 1A (8-man football) player.
PlayerSchoolYrYdsCmpAttPctTDIntGP
Elijah JoplinMaranaSr2,987210271.77529512
Cameron HackworthSabinoJr2,720177259.68331711
Bubba MustainPusch RidgeJr2,637164257.63830513
Gabriel SmithWalden GroveJr2,591167248.67327310
Ryan GoodingSt. David*Sr2,299124189.65647611
Fredo SoteloSalpointeSr1,907150240.625171012
Evan WeberCienega Jr1,742125184.6792049
Jayden ThoresonMica MountainSoph1,695133215.61920810
Deion CondeSunnysideSr1,651109189.57724710
Diego RamirezPuebloSr1,529113217.52117810
Tristen McClellandCDOJr1,37869111.62217912
Sunnyside’s Deion Conde, a junior, has annually been a top passer in Southern Arizona throughout his career (Javier Morales/AllSportsTucson.com)
Click HERE to access Wings Over Broadway’s Web site

print
Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Comments
To Top