Featured

Wings Over Broadway Southern Arizona passing leaders after Week 9


Cienega quarterback Brayden Cherry is a significant reason why the Bobcats have won two straight and are in position to challenge for a spot in the 5A state playoffs (Andy Morales/AllSportsTucson.com)

2022 Southern Arizona Passing Leaders

Stats compiled from MaxPreps provided by coaches and schools. *Denotes Class 1A (8-man football) player.
PlayerSchoolYrYdsCmpAttPctTDIntGP
Elijah JoplinMaranaSr2,987210271.77529512
Cameron HackworthSabinoJr2,720177259.68331711
Bubba MustainPusch RidgeJr2,637164257.63830513
Gabriel SmithWalden GroveJr2,591167248.67327310
Ryan GoodingSt. David*Sr2,299124189.65647611
Fredo SoteloSalpointeSr1,907150240.625171012
Evan WeberCienega Jr1,742125184.6792049
Jayden ThoresonMica MountainSoph1,695133215.61920810
Deion CondeSunnysideSr1,651109189.57724710
Diego RamirezPuebloSr1,529113217.52117810
Tristen McClellandCDOJr1,37869111.62217912
Marana junior QB Elijah Joplin has emerged as the top passer in Southern Arizona (Marana graphic)

Click HERE to access Wings Over Broadway’s Web site

print
Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Comments
To Top