Featured

Wings Over Broadway Southern Arizona passing leaders after Week 13


Marana QB Elijah Joplin topped all QBs in 11-man football locally with 2,658 passing yards and 30 touchdowns through the regular season (Andy Morales/AllSportsTucson.com)

2021 Southern Arizona High School Passing Leaders

The top 2021 passers in Southern Arizona. Stats compiled from MaxPreps provided by coaches and schools. *Denotes Class 1A (8-man football) player.
SchoolPlayerYrYdsCmpAttPctTDIntGP
Marana Elijah JoplinJr2,658194279.69530710
*St. DavidRyan GoodingJr2,468148232.63834412
SabinoCameron HackworthSo2,174147204.72126411
Salpointe Treyson BourguetSr2,110156257.60730314
Pusch RidgeRyan FontaineSr1,967153219.69919411
CDOCaden DawesJr1,80791171.53218312
CienegaBrayden CherryJr1,785126210.60016711
Ironwood RidgeTyler HaynieSr1,670102176.58017611
EmpireMiles KinneySr1,585102176.580181311
*San ManuelNicolas VelasquezSo1,58372126.5711848
Walden GroveJason StevensSr1,574110197.55816810
Mountain ViewWilliam HowellSo1,389101178.56712610
Catalina FoothillsConnor SmithSr1,26390156.57314810
SunnysideDeion CondeJr1,220103187.5511869
PuebloDiego RamirezJr1,202105204.515857
Desert ViewOscar BarrazaSr1,0284383.51813410
St. David’s Ryan Gooding (Andy Morales/AllSportsTucson.com)
Sabino’s Cameron Hackworth (Andy Morales/AllSportsTucson.com)
Pusch Ridge’s Ryan Fontaine (Andy Morales/AllSportsTucson.com)
Ironwood Ridge’s Tyler Haynie (Andy Morales/AllSportsTucson.com)
Click HERE to access Wings Over Broadway’s Web site

Comments
To Top