Featured

Wings Over Broadway Southern Arizona passing leaders after Week 13


Marana QB Elijah Joplin topped all QBs in 11-man football locally with 2,658 passing yards and 30 touchdowns through the regular season (Andy Morales/AllSportsTucson.com)

2022 Week 12 Southern Arizona Passing Leaders

Stats compiled from MaxPreps provided by coaches and schools. *Denotes Class 1A (8-man football) player.
PlayerSchoolYrYdsCmpAttPctTDIntGP
Cameron HackworthSabinoJr2,463150224.67030610
Gabriel SmithWalden GroveJr2,364151222.6802439
Ryan GoodingSt. David*Sr2,299124189.65647611
Bubba MustainPusch RidgeJr2,266136212.64226411
Elijah JoplinMaranaSr2,125152196.7762539
Evan WeberCienega Jr1,503112166.6751748
Jayden ThoresonMica MountainSoph1,491122199.6131879
Fredo SoteloSalpointeSr1,374100164.6101479
Diego RamirezPuebloSr1,349100196.5101679
Deion CondeSunnysideSr1,27289162.5491859
DJ EliasTombstoneJr1,20362135.45915810
St. David’s Ryan Gooding (Andy Morales/AllSportsTucson.com)
Sabino’s Cameron Hackworth (Andy Morales/AllSportsTucson.com)
Pusch Ridge’s Ryan Fontaine (Andy Morales/AllSportsTucson.com)
Ironwood Ridge’s Tyler Haynie (Andy Morales/AllSportsTucson.com)
Click HERE to access Wings Over Broadway’s Web site

print
Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Comments
To Top