Featured

2018 Track & Field All-Stars: Neysia Howard

Andy Morales/AllSportsTucson.com

Runners of the Year
Neysia Howard, Tucson
Jamarye Joiner, Cienega

Athletes of the Year
Andrew Ference, Salpointe
Luciana Chavez, Bisbee

Coach of the Year
Mike Urbanski, Salpointe

STATE CHAMPIONS

DIVISION I
100: Neysia Howard, Tucson
200: Neysia Howard, Tucson
4×100 Relay: Tucson (Dejanae Wilmore, Onome Ugbisien, Jenica Bosko, Neysia Howard)

DIVISION II
110 Hurdles: Jamarye Joiner, Cienega
Long Jump: Trayvion White-Austin, Sahuaro

DIVISION III
100: Cyanna LaVetter, Salpointe
200: Cyanna LaVetter, Salpointe
800: Samantha Schadler, Rio Rico
1600: Ana Alvarez-Tostado, Salpointe
Pole Vault: Andrew Ference, Salpointe

DIVISION IV
Shot Put: Luciana Chavez, Bisbee
Discus: Luciana Chavez, Bisbee
Long Jump: Raoul Perales, Santa Cruz

RUNNERS-UP

DIVISION I
Long Jump: Neysia Howard, Tucson
800: Thomas Leitner, Rincon/University

DIVISION II
100: Lauren Miller, Buena
1600: Tony Torres, Ironwood Ridge
Shot Put: Parker Bays, Ironwood Ridge
4×100 Relay: Cienega (Frankie Ciampa, Rodney Rodgers, Kavaan Whaples, Jamarye Joiner)

DIVISION III
Salpointe Girls Team
100 Hurdles: Annie Kosinski, Salpointe
100: Rastow Gastore, Catalina
Javelin: Hannah Barney, Sahuarita
Long Jump: Jalen Smith, Empire
4×100 Relay: Salpointe (Eleanor Tuck, Jackeline Walldez, Leslie Valenzuela, Cyanna LaVetter)
4×400 Relay: Empire ( Hailey Dills, Katie Yelifari, Leisey Trevillyan, Jacquelyn Candito)

DIVISION IV
100: Kacy Haynes, Pusch Ridge
Javelin: Adalberto Lara, Santa Cruz
Discus: Adalberto Lara, Santa Cruz
Pole Vault: Thade Hough, Benson
4×100 Relay: Pusch Ridge (Angel Addleman, Summer McDonough, Lauren Corral, Kacy Haynes)

THIRD PLACE

DIVISION I
Long Jump: Jenica Bosko, Tucson

DIVISION II
200: Lauren Miller, Buena
400: Lauren Miller, Buena
300 Hurdles: Ivan Romero, Flowing Wells
Long Jump: Jamarye Joiner, Cienega
Shot Put: Nikita Sampson, Sahuaro
Pole Vault: Virginie Horrocks, Canyon del Oro
4×100 Relay: Buena (Claire Donner, Lauren Miller, Kierra Keyes, Jahdai Jones)

DIVISION III
400: Nick Flores, Walden Grove
300 Hurdles: Annie Kosinski, Salpointe
Triple Jump: Katie Yelifari, Empire
Triple Jump: Gabe Martin, Empire
Discus: Alyssa Perrini, Empire
Long Jump: Annie Kosinski, Salpointe
4×100 Relay: Empire (Alexia Grant, Kyrstein Forkl-Hall, Leisey Trevillyan, Jacquelyn Candito)
4×800 Relay: Salpointe (Katelyn Kelly, Alexis Lambert, Zoey Delgado, Ana Alvarez Tostado)
4×800 Relay, Salpointe (Wilbert Esquivel, Benjamin Thomas, Juan Hernandez, Russell Perez-Rosales)

DIVISION IV
400: Angel Addleman, Pusch Ridge
1600: Christian McGrath, St. David
300 Hurdles: Brynn Lumpkin, Bisbee
Javelin: Kyra Richardson, St. David
Triple Jump: Raoul Perales, Santa Cruz

ALL-SOUTHERN ARIZONA

100
Octavius Thomas, Tucson
Trayvion White Austin, Sahuaro
Jamarye Joiner, Cienega

Neysia Hoard, Tucson
Lauren Miller, Buena
Onome Ugbisien, Tucson

200
Trayvion White Austin, Sahuaro
Rodney Rogers, Cienega
Octavius Thomas, Tucson

Neysia Howard, Tucson
Lauren Miller, Buena
Jenica Bosko, Tucson

400
Troy Bentley, Buena
Thomas Leitner, Rincon/University
Nick Flores, Walden Grove

Lauren Miller, Buena
Natalia Sepulveda, Mountain View
Neysia Howard, Tucson

800
Thomas Leitner, Rincon/University
Tony Torres, Ironwood Ridge
Ronald Sabatino, Sahuaro

Samantha Schadler, Rio Rico
Natalia Sepulveda, Mountain View
Hannah Leitner, Rincon/University

1600
Tony Torres, Ironwood Ridge
Thomas Leitner, Rincon/University
Ayden Schilb, Cienega

Ana Alvarez Tostado, Salpointe
Richelle Sandin, Catalina Foothills
Zoey Delgado, Salpointe

3200
Tony Torres, Ironwood Ridge
Ayden Schilb, Cienega
Joshua Sieler, Buena

Zoey Delgado, Salpointe
Richelle Sandin, Catalina Foothills
Ana Alvarez Tostado, Salpointe

110 Hurdles
Jamarye Joiner, Cienega
Carmine Russo, Ironwood Ridge
Tayvien Williams, Catalina Foothills

100 Hurdles
Ajaysha Lewis, Tucson
Claire Donner, Buena
Abigail Walls, Tucson

300 Hurdles
Ivan Romero, Flowing Wells
Michael Fonseca, Cienega
Carmine Russo, Ironwood Ridge

Annie Kosinski, Salpointe
Mariah Santillan, Canyon del Oro
Seadra Hamilton, Marana

4×100 Relay
Cienega (Frankie Ciampa, Rodney Rodgers, Kavaan Whaples, Jamarye Joiner)
Sahuaro
Salpointe

Tucson (Dejanae Wilmore, Onome Ugbisien, Jenica Bosko, Neysia Howard)
Buena
Ironwood Ridge

4×400 Relay
Ironwood Ridge
Canyon del Oro (Matthew Busack, Jahman Cole, Justin Garrett, Spencer Miller)
Walden Grove

Tucson (Dejanae Wilmore, Abigail Walls, Jenica Bosko, Neysia Howard)
Cienega
Empire

4×800 Relay
Salpointe
Rincon/University
Cienega (Walker Tiffany, Aren Seaton, Noah Emmerling, Ayden Schilb)

Cienega
Catalina Foothills
Rincon/University (Clarissa Savel, Aerin McQuillen, Kharra Schwabe, Hannah Leitner)

Shot Put
Parker Bays, Ironwood Ridge
Adalberto Lara, Santa Cruz
Steve Harshman, Cienega

Luciana Chavez, Bisbee
Nikita Sampson, Sahuaro
Sarah Chapman, Marana

Discus
Adalberto Lara, Santa Cruz
Justin McGrath, Ironwood Ridge
Rudolph Tapia, Cholla

Luciana Chavez, Bisbee
Patience Bartz, Mountain View
Akira Jones, St. David

Javelin
Nathan Busack, Canyon del Oro
Eric Petronella, Rincon/University
Andrew Rhonehouse, Catalina Foothills

Hannah Barney, Sahuarita
Alyssa Perrini, Empire
Jackeline Walldez, Salpointe

High Jump
Octavius Thomas, Tucson
Game Martin, Empire
Jalen Smith, Empire

Sabina Romero, Nogales
Abigail Walls, Tucson
Tianna Carter, Canyon del Oro

Pole Vault
Andrew Ference, Salpointe
Eric Petronella, Rincon/University
Andrew Harris, Rincon/University

Aleks Stawicka, Catalina Foothills
Virginie Horrocks, Canyon del Oro
Emily Cohen, Canyon del Oro

Long Jump
Marquis Griffin, Cholla
Jamarye Joiner, Cienega
Trayvion White Austin, Sahuaro

Neysia Howard, Tucson
Jenica Bosko, Tucson
Quinn Williams, Canyon del Oro

Triple Jump
Gabe Martin, Empire
Jordan Morris, Walden Grove
Pablo Bello, Douglas

Quinn Williams, Canyon del Oro
Katie Yelifari, Empire
Reilly Kalina, Marana

ALL-DIVISION I

Runners of the Year
Neysia Howard, Tucson
Octavius Thomas, Tucson

Athletes of the Year
Marcus McCauley, Tucson
Jada Davis, Tucson

100
Octavius Thomas, Tucson
Awer Abol, Rincon/University
Andrew Quintero, Sunnyside

Neysia Howard, Tucson
Onome Ugbisien, Tucson
Jenica Bosko, Tucson

200
Octavius Thomas, Tucson
Jose Silva, Sunnyside
Giovanni Osuna, Sunnyside

Neysia Hoard, Tucson
Jenica Bosko, Tucson
Dejanae Wilmore, Tucson

400
Thomas Leitner, Rincon/University
Andrew Harris, Rincon/University
Giovanni Osuna, Sunnyside

Neysia Howard, Tucson
Kyla Stembridge, Tucson
Kenyae Stocker, Rincon/University

800
Thomas Leitner, Rincon/University
Julien Hartmann, Rincon/University
Kyle Haynes, Rincon/University

Hannah Leitner, Rincon/University
Aerin McQuillen, Rincon/University
Clarissa Savel, Rincon/University

1600
Thomas Leitner, Rincon/University
Gabriel Mogollon, Rincon/University
Jacob Van Der Leeuw, Rincon/University

Hannah Leitner, Rincon/University
Arianna Contreras, Tucson
Kharra Schwabe, Rincon/University

3200
Stephen Gonzales, Sunnyside
Jonathan Hewings, Rincon/University
Javier Mendoza, Sunnyside

Kharra Schwabe, Rincon/University
Tiana Huston, Rincon/University
Genesis Jimenez, Sunnyside

110 Hurdles
Mickey Flynn, Tucson
Daniel Salomon, Tucson
Francisco Molina, Sunnyside

100 Hurdles
Ajaysha Lewis, Tucson
Abigail Walls, Tucson
Eilise McLaughlin, Rincon/University

300 Hurdles
Daniel Salomon, Tucson
Mickey Flynn, Tucson
Amra Mendoza, Rincon/University

Frania Celaya, Sunnyside
Dejanae Wilmore, Tucson
Abigail Walls, Tucson

Shot Put
Marcus McCauley, Tucson
Preston Silvas, Rincon/University
Philipe Gurgel, Rincon/University

Jada Davis, Tucson
Erica Austin, Sunnyside
Abigail Hammons, Rincon/University

Discus
Anthony Wells, Sunnyside
Marcus McCauley, Tucson
Jonathan del Toro, Sunnyside

Jennifer Espersen, Rincon/University
Erica Austin, Sunnyside
Jada Davis, Tucson

Javelin
Eric Petronella, Rincon/University
Michel Sandoval, Tucson
Marcus McCauley, Tucson

Michelle Motley, Rincon/University
Jada Davis, Tucson
Marissa Lara, Tucson

High Jump
Octavius Thomas, Tucson
Jose Silva, Sunnyside
Christopher Montes, Tucson

Abigail Walls, Tucson
Loraya Rocha, Rincon/University
Rosa Sagarin, Tucson

Pole Vault
Eric Petronella, Rincon/University
Andrew Harris, Rincon/University
Seth Bustamante, Sunnyside

Victoria Gracia, Tucson
Lauren Tackett, Rincon/University
Jennifer Espersen, Rincon/University

Long Jump
Octavius Thomas, Tucson
Daniel Becerra, Tucson
Julio Vazquez, Sunnyside

Neysia Howard, Tucson
Jenica Bosko, Tucson
Kyla Stembridge, Tucson

Triple Jump
Omar Carrillo, Rincon/University

Kyla Stembridge, Tucson
Rosa Sagarin, Tucson

ALL-DIVISION II

Runners of the Year
Jamarye Joiner, Cienega
Tony Torres, Ironwood Ridge
Lauren Miller, Buena
Richelle Sandin, Catalina Foothills

Athletes of the Year
Trayvion White Austin, Sahuaro
Nikita Sampson, Sahuaro

100
Trayvion White Austin, Sahuaro
Jamarye Joiner, Cienega
Andrew Cook, Ironwood Ridge

Lauren Miller, Buena
Berkeley Larsen, Ironwood Ridge
Natalia Sepulveda, Mountain View

200
Trayvion White Austin, Sahuaro
Rodney Rogers, Cienega
Andrew Cook, Ironwood Ridge

Lauren Miller, Buena
Berkeley Larsen, Ironwood Ridge
Natalia Sepulveda, Mountain View

400
Troy Bentley, Buena
Malcolm Williams, Mountain View
Jahman Cole, Canyon del Oro

Lauren Miller, Buena
Natalia Sepulveda, Mountain View
Ellie Robinson, Catalina Foothills

800
Tony Torres, Ironwood Ridge
Ronald Sabatino, Sahuaro
Avery Dylia, Ironwood Ridge

Natalia Sepulveda, Mountain View
Richelle Sandin, Catalina Foothills
Kira Emma, Cienega

1600
Tony Torres, Ironwood Ridge
Ayden Schilb, Cienega
Kyle Partin, Marana

Richelle Sandin, Catalina Foothills
Laurel Froehlich, Catalina Foothills
Shania Santos, Marana

3200
Tony Torres, Ironwood Ridge
Ayden Schilb, Cienega
Joshua Sieler, Buena

Richelle Sandin, Catalina Foothills
Laurel Froehlich, Catalina Foothills
Kyra Glassey, Marana

110 Hurdles
Jamarye Joiner, Cienega
Carmine Russo, Ironwood Ridge
Tayvien Williams, Catalina Foothills

100 Hurdles
Claire Donner, Buena
Mariah Santillan, Canyon del Oro
Iracely Flores, Marana

300 Hurdles
Ivan Romero, Flowing Wells
Michael Fonseca, Cienega
Carmine Russo, Ironwood Ridge

Mariah Santillan, Canyon del Oro
Seadra Hamilton, Marana
Claire Donner, Buena

Shot Put
Parker Bays, Ironwood Ridge
Steve Harshman, Cienega
Kingsley Ugwu, Sahuaro

Nikita Sampson, Sahuaro
Sarah Chapman, Marana
Grace Hala’ufia, Mountain View

Discus
Justin McGrath, Ironwood Ridge
Rudolph Tapia, Cholla
Cesar Diaz, Flowing Wells

Patience Bartz, Mountain View
Grace Hala’ufia, Mountain View
Nikita Sampson, Sahuaro

Javelin
Nathan Busack, Canyon del Oro
Andrew Rhonehouse, Catalina Foothills
Jamarye Joiner, Cienega

Charlotte Trujillo, Catalina Foothills
Tianna Carter, Canyon del Oro
Iracely Flores, Marana

High Jump
Ali Mohamed, Desert View
Nick Flynn, Flowing Wells
Isaiah Williams, Flowing Wells

Sabina Romero, Nogales
Tianna Carter, Canyon del Oro
Alessia Pavone, Nogales

Pole Vault
Turner Kahn, Canyon del Oro
Nathan Busack, Canyon del Oro
Ian Holehan, Canyon del Oro

Aleks Stawicka, Catalina Foothills
Virginie Horrocks, Canyon del Oro
Emily Cohen, Canyon del Oro

Long Jump
Marquis Griffin, Cholla
Jamarye Joiner, Cienega
Trayvion White Austin, Sahuaro

Quinn Williams, Canyon del Oro
Irela Lopez, Nogales
Aleks Stawicka, Catalina Foothills

Triple Jump
Royal Miller, Ironwood Ridge
Nathan Busack, Canyon del Oro
Mitchell Effing, Flowing Wells

Quinn Williams, Canyon del Oro
Reilly Kalina, Marana
Eva Richter, Catalina Foothills

ALL-DIVISION III

Runners of the Year
Cyanna LaVetter, Salpointe
Rastow Gasore, Catalina

Athletes of the Year
Hannah Barney, Sahuarita
Andrew Ference, Salpointe

100
Rastow Gasore, Catalina
Quashad Washington, Empire
Vince Howard, Empire

Cyanna LaVetter, Salpointe
Jacquelyn Candito, Empire
Angel Dolo, Catalina

200
Rastow Gasore, Catalina
Christian Gonzales, Sahuarita
Alec Callahan, Salpointe

Cyanna LaVetter, Salpointe
Jacquelyn Candito, Empire
Venezia Galindo, Douglas

400
Nick Flores, Walden Grove
Andrew Ference, Salpointe
Kobe Bosley, Salpointe

Jaquelyn Candito, Empire
Alexis Carreon, Sahuarita
Hailey Dills, Empire

800
Russell Perez-Rosales, Salpointe
Jeremiah Heal, Walden Grove
Gavin McCormick, Sahuarita

Samantha Schadler, Rio Rico
Ana Alvarez Tostado, Salpointe
Paige Mariscal, Douglas

1600
Wilbert Esquivel, Salpointe
Russell Perez-Rosales, Salpointe
Raymond Langlais, Sabino

Ana Alvarez Tostado, Salpointe
Zoey Delgado, Salpointe
Marisa Flores, Walden Grove

3200
Johnathan Lane, Walden Grove
Abraham Valenzuela, Palo Verde
Kayden carter, Sahuarita

Zoey Delgado, Salpointe
Ana Alvarez Tostado, Salpointe
Katelyn Kelly, Salpointe

110 Hurdles
Kevin Acedo, Douglas
Daniel Peddy, Salpointe
Chris Giarraputo, Sahuarita

100 Hurdles
Annie Kosinski, Salpointe
Iasia Ratliffe, Salpointe
Leisey Trevillyan, Empire

300 Hurdles
Daniel Peddy, Salpointe
Kevin Acedo, Douglas
Wesley Tolbert, Sabino

Annie Kosinski, Salpointe
Leisey Trevillyan, Empire
Iasia Ratliffe, Salpointe

4×100 Relay
Salpointe
Empire
Sahuarita (Emilio Mendez, Ronnie Jaramillo, Osten Sherry, Christian Gonzales)

Empire
Salpointe
Douglas (Aydee Ramirez, Sara Perez, Jaqueline Valenzuela, Venezia Galindo)

4×400 Relay
Walden Grove
Salpointe (Andrew Ference, Alec Callahan, Kobe Bosley, Russell Perez-Rosales)
Douglas

Empire
Douglas
Salpointe

4×800 Relay
Salpointe
Walden Grove
Empire

Salpointe
Walden Grove
Empire (Katie Yelifari, Sada DeWitt, Jackie Gadziala, Bella Pierotti)

Shot Put
Myles Hamlet, Salpointe
Harry Montoya, Salpointe
Mikey Martinez, Rio Rico

Imari White, Walden Grove
Madison Levy, Sahuarita
Aliana Vega Gallego, Douglas

Discus
Noah Nieto, Empire
Harry Montoya, Salpointe
Myles Hamlett, Salpointe

Alyssa Perrini, Empire
Madison levy, Sahuarita
Eleanor Tuck, Salpointe

Javelin
Mikey Martinez, Rio Rico
Sergio Romero, Rio Rico
William Helwig, Empire

Hannah Barney, Sahuarita
Alyssa Perrini, Empire
Jackeline Walldez, Salpointe

High Jump
Gabe Martin, Empire
Jalen Smith, Empire
Jack Ganske, Empire

Paige Liburd, Walden Grove
Angel Dolo, Catalina
Kam Powell, Salpointe

Pole Vault
Andrew Ference, Salpointe
Maximo Esquivel, Salpointe
Alejandro Vera-Galaz, Douglas

Annie Kosinski, Salpointe
Jenna Soulvie, Salpointe
Sara Perez, Douglas

Long Jump
Christian Gonzales, Sahuarita
Jalen Smith, Empire
Palo bello, Douglas

Annie Kosinski, Salpointe
Eleanor Tuck, Salpointe
Jackeline Walldez, Salpointe

Triple Jump
Gabe Martin, Empire
Jordan Morris, Walden Grove
Pablo Bello, Douglas

Katie Yelifari, Empire
Paige Liburd, Walden Grove
Eleanor Tuck, Salpointe

ALL-DIVISION IV

Runners of the Year
Christian McGrath, St. David
Kacy Haynes, Pusch Ridge

Athletes of the Year
Luciana Chavez, Bisbee
Adalberto Lara, Santa Cruz

100
Alexander Gribble, Bisbee
Evan Lovett, Pusch Ridge
Randy Duerinck, Benson

Kacy Haynes, Pusch Ridge
Ivy Martinez, Benson
Cherish Gotcher, Pusch Ridge

200
Alexander Gribble, Bisbee
Peter Sommitz, Desert Christian
Evan Lovett, Pusch Ridge

Kacy Haynes, Pusch Ridge
Brynn Lumpkin, Bisbee
Cherish Gotcher, Pusch Ridge

400
Christian McGrath, St. David
Alan Siqueiros, Gregory School
Alexander Gribble, Bisbee

Angel Addleman, Pusch Ridge
Kiera Lumpkin, Bisbee
Sydney Klump, Willcox

800
Christian McGrath, St. David
Dante Lumpkin, Bisbee
Erick Estrada, Bisbee

Wren Klump, Willcox
Wini Ravinthiran, Desert Christian
Karissa Thayer, Bowie/San Simon

1600
Christian McGrath, St. David
Erick Estrada, Bisbee
Dante Lumpkin, Bisbee

Ana Barajas, Willcox
Kiera Lumpkin, Bisbee
Victoria Zazueta, San Manuel

3200
Ben Black, Pusch Ridge
David Perry, Tombstone
Emmanuel Corral, Pusch Ridge

Emma Garnand, Pusch Ridge
Alma Barajas-Oscar, Willcox
Araceli Curry, San Manuel

110 Hurdles
Steven Coleman, Benson
Samuel Camacho, Santa Cruz
Alvin Jones, Tombstone

100 Hurdles
Viviana Mendoza, Pusch Ridge
Amanda Nelson, Benson
Gianna Schulze, Pusch Ridge

300 Hurdles
Samuel Camacho, Santa Cruz
Steven Coleman, Benson
Nico Flores, Santa Cruz

Brynn Lumpkin, Bisbee
Viviana Mendoza, Pusch Ridge
Kiersten Russo, Pusch Ridge

4×100 Relay
Benson (James Coleman, Randy Duerinck, Brandon Dixon, Thade Hough)
Santa Cruz (Raoul Perales, Samuel Camacho, Nico Flores, Andrew Corralejo)
Tombstone (Payton Foster, Deandre White, Tyler Cepero, Tyler Wilridge)

Pusch Ridge
Bisbee
Benson

4×400 Relay
St. Augustine (Adrian Alvarez, Josh Erickson, Seth Watson, Carlos Burton)
Pusch Ridge (Tyler Wieland, Wyatt Nunn, Emmanuel Corral, William Moody)
Benson (James Coleman, Camden Waite, Payton Dixon, Steven Coleman)

Pusch Ridge
Willcox
Bowie/San Simon (Nyomi Hernandez, Ember Kimball, Cassie Rourke, Karissa Thayer)

4×800 Relay
St. Augustine (Fernando Trevizo, Ben Henderson, Adrian Alvarez, Andrew Reyna)
Santa Cruz (Paulin Rosales, Frankie Olvera, Emmanuel Rosas, Emilio Gobea)
Pusch Ridge (Emmanuel Corral, Cameron Tompkins, Ben Black, Jesse Turner)

Pusch Ridge (Lauren Corral, Nicole Grizzle, Isabelle Torres, Emma Garnand)
Willcox (Rebecca Archuleta, Ana Barajas, Alma Barajas-Oscar, Wren Klump)
St. Augustine (Alyssa Chioye, Alexis Inocencio, Bryanna Rodriguez, Brenda Torres)

Shot Put
Adalberto Lara, Santa Cruz
Kendall Tobin, Pusch Ridge
Adrian Teso, Benson

Luciana Chavez, Bisbee
Akira Jones, St. David
Kira Richardson, St. David

Discus
Adalberto Lara, Santa Cruz
Kendall Tobin, Pusch Ridge
Michael Ochoa, San Manuel

Luciana Chavez, Bisbee
Akira Jones, St. David
Ariel White, Santa Cruz

Javelin
Adalberto Lara, Santa Cruz
Tanner DeBaun, Willcox
Adam Vekony, Pusch Ridge

Kira Richardson, St. David
Danielle Barba, Willcox
Luciana Chavez, Bisbee

High Jump
Jesus Saavedra, Bisbee
Aamin Alvarado, Willcox
Raoul Perales, Santa Cruz

Yasmin Morales. Bisbee
Sydney Klump, Willcox
Clarise Reyes, Benson

Pole Vault
Thade Hough, Benson
Steven Coleman, Benson
Brandon Dixon, Benson

Brynn Lumpkin, Bisbee
Amanda Nelson, Benson
Lacie Duerinck, Benson

Long Jump
Raoul Perales, Santa Cruz
Tyler Wilridge, Tombstone
Kassiah Ross, Benson

Ivy Martinez, Benson
Kyla Massey, Pusch Ridge
Gabrielle Foxworthy, Desert Christian

Triple Jump
Raoul Perales, Santa Cruz
Evan Lovett, Pusch Ridge
Wyatt Zerkle, Bowie/San Simon

Ivy Martinez, Benson
Angle Addleman, Pusch Ridge
Avery Olson, Pusch Ridge

D-III Golf All-Stars

2018 TENNIS ALL-STARS

FOLLOW @ANDYMORALES8 ON TWITTER!

Andy Morales was recognized by the AIA as the top high school reporter in 2014 and he was awarded the Ray McNally Award in 2017 and he has been a youth, high school and college coach for over 30 years. His own children have won multiple state high school championships and were named to all-state teams. Competing in hockey, basketball, baseball and track & field in high school, his unique perspective can only be found here and on AZPreps365.com. Andy is the Southern Arizona voting member of the Ed Doherty Award, recognizing the top football player in Arizona, and he was named a Local Hero by the Tucson Weekly for 2016. Contact Andy Morales at AMoralesMyTucson@yahoo.com

print

To Top