Softball

2018 Southern Arizona Softball All-Stars

Pitcher of the Year
Alyssa Aguilar, Salpointe

Player of the Year
Isabel Pacho, Ironwood Ridge

Coach of the Year
Amy Baray-Rocha, Salpointe

4A-6A Pitchers of the Year
Mariah Lopez, Cienega
Amya Legarra, Canyon del Oro

1A-3A Pitchers of the Year
Katie Sherman, Benson
Gracie Mejia, Sahuarita

4A-6A Players of the Year
Yannira Acuña, Salpointe
Blaise Biringer, Cienega

1A-3A Players of the Year
Emily Darwin, Benson
Hailey Tanori, Sahuarita

1A-3A Coaches of the Year
Yogi Wilson, Benson
Chris Fanning, Sahuarita

4A-6A Coaches of the Year
Eric Tatham, Cienega
David Martinez, Ironwood Ridge

FIRST TEAM
Mariah Lopez, Cienega: P
Alyssa Aguilar, Salpointe: P
Amya Legarra, Canyon del Oro: P
Katie Sherman, Benson: P
Alexis Kaiser, Canyon Del Oro: C
Erika Marquez, Salpointe: C
Melissa Mange, Rincon/University: C
Isabel Pacho, Ironwood Ridge: INF
Breezy Hayward, Cienega, INF
Blaise Biringer, Cienega: INF
Ellessa Bonstrom, Canyon del Oro: INF
Kim McDaniels, Salpointe: INF
Malaea Rocha, Salpointe: OF
Kaitlyn Anderson, Cienega: OF
Jaiden Reid, Ironwood Ridge: OF
Abby Doughty, Cienega: OF
Solymar Navarro, Sahuarita: OF
Hailey Tanori, Sahuarita: DH
Anya Gonzalez, Canyon del Oro: DH
Kristiana Watson, Amphitheater: DH
Emily Darwin, Benson: DH
Zaylie Calderon, Mountain View: UT
Yannira Acuna, Salpointe: UT
Carlie Scupin, Tucson: UT

SECOND TEAM
Nic Conway, Catalina Foothills: P
Mikayla Santa Cruz, Canyon del Oro: P
Gracie Mejia, Sahuarita: P
Aleena Alexander, Salpointe: P
Jordy van der Werf, Mountain View: C
Kayla Keith, Ironwood Ridge: C
Emily Rodriguez, Cienega: C
Diana Montano. Salpointe: INF
Anjolee Aguilar-Beaucage, Salpointe: INF
Kianna Galindo, Sahuarita: INF
Jasmin Lopez, Sahuaro: INF
Sydney Gray, Sabino: INF
Katie Stracco, Canyon del Oro: OF
Carly Gray, Sabino: OF
Marisella Sandoval, Mountain View: OF
Keira Painter, Ironwood Ridge: OF
Emily Marquez, Salpointe: OF
Angelina Camen, Rincon/University: DH
Jovanna Herrera, Cienega: DH
Jessie Giacoma, Pusch Ridge: DH
Emylee Perry, Empire: DH
Ariana Ruiz, Pueblo: UT
Alyssa Carpio, Tucson: UT
Shelby Thompson, Ironwood Ridge: UT
Peyton McLaughlin, Cienega: UT

THIRD TEAM
Frankie Lucio, Ironwood Ridge: P
Faith Orton, Amphitheater: P
Jazmine Ayala, Sunnyside: P
Reanna Martinez, Desert View: P
Abby Workman, Benson: C
Brianna Jackson, Sahuaro: C
Kelli Samorano, Tucson: C
Emily Shreves, Empire: INF
Marina Garcia, Desert View: INF
Emmarae Wilson, Benson: INF
Diana Nisbett, Ironwood Ridge: INF
Ashley Bradford, Sahuaro: INF
Viviana Orantez, Sunnyside: OF
Alexa Ramos, Rincon/University: OF
Iliana Mendoza, Tucson: OF
Laneya Wright, Marana: OF
Grace Driskill, Rincon/University: OF
Samantha Kortsen, Willcox: DH
Bella Goerke, Sahuaro: DH
Hope Lee, Willcox: DH
Lauren Wedman, Sahuaro: UT
Kate Mason, Catalina Foothills: UT
Bailey Tanner, Rincon/University: UT
Amber Leksell, Willcox: UT
Alison Smith, Pusch Ridge: UT

6A SOFTBALL/BASEBALL TEAMS

5A BASEBALL ALL-STARS

5A SOFTBALL ALL-STARS

4A SOFTBALL/BASEBALL TEAMS

3A SOFTBALL/BASEBALL TEAMS

2A SOFTBALL/BASEBALL TEAMS

1A SOFTBALL/BASEBALL TEAMS

2018 BOYS VOLLEYBALL ALL-STARS

BASEBALL ALL-FRESHMAN TEAM

2018 BEACH VOLLEYBALL ALL-STARS

SOFTBALL ALL-FRESHMAN TEAM

2018 TRACK & FIELD ALL-STARS

D-III Golf All-Stars

2018 TENNIS ALL-STARS

 

FOLLOW @ANDYMORALES8 ON TWITTER!

print

To Top