Baseball

DIVISION 1A SOFTBALL & BASEBALL ALL-STARS

Lexi Cleveland (Andy Morales/AllSportsTucson.com)

SOFTBALL

Players of the Year
Ashlyn Goodman, St. David
Lexi Cleveland, Academy of Tucson

Pitchers of the Year
Graciela White, Academy of Tucson
Kimbree Dilman, St. David

Freshmen of the Year
Kyra Richardson, St. David
Jaylin Richardson, St. David

Coach of the Year
Deana Donovan, St. David

FIRST TEAM
P: Graciela White, So. Academy of Tucson
P: Kimbree Dilman, Sr. St. David
C: Kyra Richardson, Fr. St. David
C: Leah Simpson, Jr. Academy of Tucson
INF: Jaylin Richardson, FR. St. David
INF: Ashlyn Goodman, Sr. St. David
INF: Lexie Burns, Sr. Academy of Tucson
INF: Carina Cruickshank-Taylor, Jr. Academy of Tucson
INF: Jaclyn Garcia, Sr. Valley Union
OF: Nicci Pacheco, Sr. St. David
OF: Brittany Smith, Sr. St. David
OF: Alexis Cruickshank-Taylor, So. Academy of Tucson
OF: Meli Villarreal, Valley Union
DH: Lexi Cleveland, Sr. Academy of Tucson
UT: Kacey Anway, Jr. St. David

SECOND TEAM
P: Lexi Cleveland, Academy of Tucson
P: Nicci Pacheco, St. David
INF: Maddie Goforth, Jr. Academy of Tucson
INF: Kodi Winkler, Jr. Valley Union
INF: Ashlee Holbrooks, Jr. Academy of Tucson
INF: Ariana Quirk, So. Academy of Tucson
OF: Ally Bohlender, Fr. Valley Union
OF: Beatrice Smith, So. Valley Union
OF: Abby Judd, Jr. St. David
UT: Sadie Young, Fr. St. David
DH: Sydney White, So. Valley Union

BASEBALL

Players of the Year
Sean Hahn, Valley Union
Travis Davis, St. David

Pitchers of the Year
Derek Hahn, Valley Union
Logan Brubaker, St. David

Freshman of the Year
Erubiel Sierras, Valley Union

Coach of the Year
Brian Heath, Valley Union

FIRST TEAM
P: Derek Hahn, Jr. Valley Union
P: Logan Brubaker, Sr. St. David
C: Curt Mayberry, Sr. St. David
C: Derek Hahn, Valley Union
INF: Travis Davis, Sr. St. David
INF: Erubiel Sierras, Fr. Valley Union
INF: Anthony Zamora, Jr. Valley Union
OF: Jesus Smith, Jr. Valley Union
OF: Karsen Estelle, Sr. Valley Union
OF: Gerald Monroe, Sr. St. David
DH: Brandon Martinez, Sr. Valley Union
UT: Andrew Clay, Sr. St. David

SECOND TEAM
P: Travis Davis, St. David
P: Sean Hahn, Sr. Valley Union
C: Chris Miranda, Jr. Patagonia
INF: Austin Bryant, Sr. St. David
INF: Hunter Trejo, Sr. St. David
INF: George Adcock, Jr. Valley Union
OF: Kelan Richardson, Jr. Valley Union
OF: Adam Dabovich, Sr. St. David
OF: Bobby Conser, So. St. David
DH: Logan Brubaker, St. David
UT: Luis Conser, Jr. St. David

TRACK & FIELD ALL-STARS
BOYS VOLLEYBALL ALL-STARS
DIVISION III GOLF ALL-STARS
DIVISION I-II TRACK & FIELD ALL-STARS
DIVISION III-IV TRACK & FIELD ALL-STARS
2017 BOYS TENNIS ALL-STARS
2017 GIRLS TENNIS ALL-STARS
BEACH VOLLEYBALL ALL-STARS
2017 SOFTBALL/BASEBALL All-FRESHMAN TEAM

FOLLOW @ANDYMORALES8 ON TWITTER!

Andy Morales was recognized by the AIA as the top high school reporter in 2014 and he was awarded the Ray McNally Award in 2017 and he has been a youth, high school and college coach for over 30 years. His own children have won multiple state high school championships and were named to all-state teams. Competing in hockey, basketball, baseball and track & field in high school, his unique perspective can only be found here and on AZPreps365.com. Andy was named a Local Hero by the Tucson Weekly for 2016. Contact Andy Morales at AMoralesMyTucson@yahoo.com

 

print

To Top